previous groups

The Fall 2012 GamesCrafters

The Fall 2012 GamesCrafters

Back Row:Paul Yeem, Andrew Chen, Zachary Bush, Kyle Zentner, Benjamin Liu
Third Row:Gabby Ho, Ali Kayes, Ben Izatt, Kyle Lian
Second Row:Michael Wu, Stephen Chen, Stephen Pham, Jason Duval, Steven Nguyen
Front Row:Helen Rao, Cassie Seo, Madeeha Ghori, Lily Lin
Not Pictured:Allison Hall

The Spring 2012 GamesCrafters

The Spring 2012 GamesCrafters

Back Row: Kevin Jorgensen, David Huang, Kyle Lian, Lewin Gan, Bryan Chu, William Shen, Robert Marks, Zachary Bush
Third Row: Avi Press, Christopher Jernigan, Jack Long, Bing Chong Lim, Sung Roa Yoon, Ali Kayes, Brandon Luong
Second Row: Andrew Osheroff, Joe Wang, Arash (Sean) Mozarmi, Xueqiao (George) Deng, Eric Dohyeong Kim, Ian Ornstein
Front Row: Kenny Shiu, Eugenia Lee, Allison Hall, Juan Gonzalez, Kevin Shih
Not pictured:David Spies

The Fall 2010 GamesCrafters

The Fall 2010 GamesCrafters

Back Row: Kevin Jorgensen, Pin (Dan) Xu, Glenn Sugden, Kyle Lian, Albert Wang, Ian Vonseggern
Fourth Row: Ihor Proskurin, Patrick Horn, Kevin Shih, Eric Liang, Peter Cheng, Jimmy Wu, James Ide
Third Row: Huan Do, Brent Batas, Derek Lau, Paul Ruan, Kevin Wang
Second Row: Brian Lin, Lakshminarasimhan Muralidharan, Mark Lu, Andrew Lau, Anirudh Todi
Front Row: Caroline Modic, Linsey Hansen, Chih Hu, Nancy Wang, Gayane Vardoyan, Rajeshwari Srikantan
Not pictured: Tarush Bali, Raghav Chandra, Daniel Corral, Sam Kazemkhani, Xingyan (Steven) Liu, Sharmistha Pal, Rohit Poddar, Omer Sagy, David Spies, Andrew Zhai

The Spring 2009 GamesCrafters

The Spring 2009 GamesCrafters

Back Row: Kevin Jorgensen, Jeremy Fleischman, James Ide, Scotty Hoag, David Jiang, Camilo King, Raymond von Mizener
Third Row: Edward Lin, Richard Shin, Patrick Horn, Ofer Sadgat, David Spies, Wesley Hart
Second Row: Aleo Mok, Philip Ly, Edison Tung, Royce Cheng-Yue, Alex Degtiar, Steven Schlansker
Front Row: Megan Bernstein, Doris Hung, Gayane Vardoyan, Danica Shei, Daisy Zhou
Not pictured: Alan Choi, Zelam Ngo, Alex Trofimov, In Woo "Lucas" Cheon

The Fall 2008 GamesCrafters

The Fall 2008 GamesCrafters

Back Row: Patrick Horn, Wesley Hart, James Ide, Steven Liu, Christian Pedersen, Ray Peterson
Middle Row: Ashish Chaudhari, Daniel Wei, Kevin Liu, Karthik Jagadeesh, Terrence Zhao
Front Row: Steven Schlansker, Jin-su Oh, Sarah Brodsky, Dan Garcia, Megan Bernstein, Jeremy Fleischman, Alan Wong

The Spring 2008 GamesCrafters

The Spring 2008 GamesCrafters

Back Row: Niels Joubert, James Liao, Dounan Shi, Alan Wong, Austin McGee, Yiding Jia
Fourth Row: Steven Liu, Willie Wong, Ethan Rahn, Roger Tu, William Li
Third Row: Mike Dreibelbis, Chayut Thanapirom, Andrew Toulouse, Jeffrey Bair, Anthony Chen, John Ng
Second Row: Alan Roytman, Kevin Liu, Jerry Hong
Front Row: Omar Akkawi, York Wu, James Ide

The Fall 2007 GamesCrafters

The Fall 2007 GamesCrafters

Back Row: Albert Shau, William Li, James Ide, Keaton Mowery, David Poll
Fourth Row: Daniel Wei, Yiding Jia, Michael So, Ofer Sadgat, Filip Furmanek
Middle: Taejun Lee, Anthony Chen, Alan Young, Alan Roytman, Louis Chan
Second Row: Omar Akkawi, Kevin Liu, Dounan Shi, David Chan, Moonway Lin
Front Row: Patricia Fong, Brian Taylor, Henry Su
Missing:Teng Lim, Jerry Hong, Valerie Ishida, Hong Nguyen

The Spring 2007 GamesCrafters

The Spring 2007 GamesCrafters

Back Row: Casey Rodarmor, Ben Sussman, Michael Greenbaum, Alex Choy, Hsiu-fan Wang, David Poll
Fourth Row: Jon Whiteaker, Brian Nguyen, David Cerri, Michael Udaltsov, Sean Carr, Filip Furmanek, Ramesh Sridharan
Middle: Robert Liao, Nishant Thukral, Ann Chen, Andrew Ma, Diana Fang, Ilya Landa, Jerry Hong, David Chan, Manu Srivastava, Svetoslav Kolev, Ofer Sadgat, Matt Jacobsen, Brian Zimmer
Second Row: Eudean Sun, Yanpei Chen, Larry Ly, Jun Kang, Daniel Wei, Kevin Liu, Alan Roytman, Keaton Mowery
Front Row: Albert Chae, Deepa Mahajan, Yuly Tenorio, Omar Akkawi, Max Delgadillo, Simon Tao
Person Standing in Front: Patricia Fong
Missing: Phillip Persley, Albert Shau, Zach Wasserman

The Fall 2006 GamesCrafters

The Fall 2006 GamesCrafters

Back Row: Eudean Sun, Sean Carr, Joseph Firmansyah
Fourth Row, (Standing): Max Delgadillo, Matt Johnson, Alan Wu, Ofer Sadgat, Jacob Andreas, Keaten Mowery
Third Row, (Standing): Kwei-you (Simon) Tao, David Chan, Jerry Hong, Kevin Liu, David Eidan Poll, Alexander Zorbach, Shah Bawany, Ramesh Sridharan, Zach Wasserman
Second Row, (Sitting): Daniel Wei, Faculty Advisor Dan Garcia, Patricia Fong, Diana Fang, Ann Chen, Alvin Chyan, Alan Roytman
Front Row, (Squatting): Albert Shau, Jun Kang Chin, David Wu, Brian Zimmer, Yanpei Chen, Tim Chen

The Spring 2006 GamesCrafters

The Spring 2006 GamesCrafters

Back Row: Michael Hamada, Filip Furmanek, Matt Jacobsen
Fourth Row, (Standing): Victor Perez, Max Delgadillo, Eric Siroker, David Eitan Poll, Keaton Mowery
Third Row, (Standing): David Chan, Alex Choy, Amit Matani, Joey Corless, Adam Abed, Aaron Levitan, Sean Carr, Michael Greenbaum, Evan Huang, Mario Tanev, Yanpei Chen, Albert Chae, Ramesh Sridharan
Second Row, (Sitting): Deepa Mahajan, Amy Hsueh, Faculty Advisor Dan Garcia, Cynthia Okita, Vik Singh, Alan Roytman
Front Row, (Squatting): Keny Fan, Johnny Tran, Matt Johnson, Alan Wu, Chih-Yun (Steve) Wu, Eudean Sun, Kwei-you (Simon) Tao
Missing: Ken Elkabany, Diana Fang, Damian Hites, Elmer Lee, John Lo, Kyler Murlas, Aaron Staley, Alex Wallish, Alex Wasserman, Dan Yan, Brian Zimmer

The Fall 2005 GamesCrafters

The Fall 2005 GamesCrafters

Fourth Row: Joey Corless, Victor Perez, Jason Wu, Robert Liao, Alan Roytman, Mario Tanev, Brian Zimmer, Keaton Mowery, Elmer Lee
Third Row: Matt Mieckowski, Christian Alarcon, Sylvain La, Jack Hsu, Sean Carr, David Chen, Diana Fang, Evan Huang, John Lo
Second Row: Eudean Sun, Amy Hsueh, Cynthia Okita, Yuliya Sarkisyan, Cindy Song, Ann Chen, Yanpei Chen
Front Row: Kyler Murlas, Zach Wasserman, Suthee Un, Dan Yan, Alex Choy
Missing: Dr. Dan Garcia, Eric Siroker, Peter Yu. Filip Furmanke

The Spring 2005 GamesCrafters

The Spring 2005 GamesCrafters

Fourth Row: Robert Liao, Guy Boo, Dan Yan, Sean Carr, Yanpei Chen, Ming (Evan) Huang
Third Row: Jeff Chiang, Jeff Chou, Chris Willmore, Laurin Beckhusen, Joshua Kocher, Damian Hites
Second Row: John Lo, Yuliya Sarkisyan, Ann Chen, Diana Fang, Cynthia Okita, Nathan Spindel
Front Row: Matt Mieckowski, Mario Tanev, Dan Garcia, Elmer Lee, Ozan Demirlioglu
Missing: Greg Bonin, Amy Hsueh, Cindy Xue Song, Daniel Honegger, Eric Siroker, Scott Lindeneau

The Fall 2004 GamesCrafters

The Fall 2004 GamesCrafters

Fourth Row: Peter Wu, Yonathan Randolph, Michel D’Sa, Sean Carr, Steven Kusalo, Greg Bonin, Jeff Chou, Edward Li, Nathan Spindel
Third Row: Robert Liao, Scott Lindeneau, John Jordan, Damian Hites, Alex Wallisch, Michael Mottman, Erik Siroker, Joe Jing
Second Row: Elmer Lee, Emad Salman, Timmothy Palk, Dan Yan, Jeff Chiang, Yanpei Chen
Front Row: Josh Chang, Cynthia Okita, Dan Garcia, Diana Fang, Jonathan Tsai

The Spring 2004 GamesCrafters

The Spring 2004 GamesCrafters

Sixth Row: Jeffrey Chiang, Newton Le, Damian Hites, John (JJ) Jordan
Fifth Row: Elmer Lee, Reman Child, Michel D'Sa, Hobart Sze, Greg Bonin
Fourth Row: Neil Trotter,Eric Siroker, Scott Lindeneau,Michael Mottmann, Dan Garcia
Third Row: Erwin Vedar, Alice Chang, Cynthia Okita, Melinda Franco, Tanya Gordeeva
Second Row: Kevin Duncan, Nelson Bradley, Bryon Ross, Robert Liao, Michael Chen, Wei Tu
Front Row: Edward Li, Kevin Ip, Jonathan Tsai, Fun-Shing Sin, Rach Liu
Missing: Sean Carr, Alex Wallisch

The Fall 2003 GamesCrafters

The Fall 2003 GamesCrafters

Third Row: Jesse Phillips, Keith Ho, Rach Liu, Bryon Ross, Tse-Wen Wang, Nicholas Hwang, Elmer Lee
Second Row: Jeffrey Chiang, Scott Lindeneau, Dan Garcia, John Jordan, Damian Hites, Michel D’Sa, Jonothan Tsai
Front Row: Heather Kwong, Cassie Guy, Cynthia Okita, Eleen Chiang, Judy Chen, Jennifer Lee, Alice Chang

The Spring 2003 GamesCrafters

The Spring 2003 GamesCrafters

Fourth Row: Peter Foo, Albert Cheng, Jeffrey Chiang, Dan Garcia, Brian Foo, Attila Gyulassy, Tse-Wen Wang, Bryon Ross, Spencer Ray
Third Row: Anh Thai, Eleen Chiang, Alice Chang, Judy Tuan, Jennifer Lee, Judy Chen, Cassie Guy
Second Row: Erwin Vedar, Rach Liu, Chris Hsu, Jesse Phillips, Ming Cheng, Miroslav Enev, Keith Ho
Front Row: Kyler Murlas, Zach Wasserman, Suthee Un, Dan Yan, Alex Choy
Missing: Peter Trethway, Sunil Ramesh, Jiong Shen, Alex Kozlowski, Farzad Eskafi

The Fall 2002 GamesCrafters

The Fall 2002 GamesCrafters

Third Row: Chris Hsu, Ming Can Chang, Alice Chiang, Sandra Tang, Anh Thai, Erwin Vedar, Daniel Horn
Second Row: Brian Foo, Desmond Cheung, Albert Cheng, Vadim Gorin, Eric Miles, Shiva Bhattacharjee, Venu Kolavennu, Jeffrey Chiang, Dave Wong, Bryon Ross
Front Row: Alex Perelman, Sunil Ramesh, Dan Garcia, Peter Trethway, Attila Gyulassy

The Spring 2002 GamesCrafters

The Spring 2002 GamesCrafters

Back Row: Peter Tretheway, Erwin Vedar, Farzad Eskafi, Dave Le, Isaac Greenbride, Dan Garcia, James Chung, Alex Perelman, Atilla Gyulassy, Sunil Ramesh
Front Row: Thomas Yiu, Edwin Mach, Alex Kozlowski, Mike Savitsky, Kevin Ha, Babak Hamadini
Missing: Todd Segal, David Shultz, Greg Krimer, Chi Huynh, David Chen, Ling Xiao

The Fall 2001 GamesCrafters

The Fall 2001 GamesCrafters

Back Row: Thomas Yiu, Isaac Greenbride, Dan Garcia, Farzad Eskafi, Chi Huynh, Erwin Vedar, Edwin Mach, Mike Savitsky, James Chung, Alex Kozlowski
Carried: Dave Le
Missing: Peter Tretheway, Todd Segal, David Shultz, Greg Krimer